Skip to main content

  • Hi there, welcome to Tribesmart. Log in to get started... Connect with Facebook Sign in with Twitter

Sony Bdps3500 Blu-ray Player With Super Wi-fi - Black

Guide price: £130

Last updated on 23rd Apr 2015

Tags: none

View on
Sony Bdps3500 Blu-ray Player With Super Wi-fi - Black

Full HD 1080p:

Watch the latest Blu-ray Disc movies in Full High Definition quality, for depth and image clarity far exceeding that of DVD. The BDPS3500 also upscales your standard definition DVDs to near HD resolution, so you can enjoy astonishing detail for all of your favourite movies.
Smooth video streaming with super Wi-Fi:

Enjoy smooth, fast browsing with super Wi-Fi.

This Blu-ray Disc player features a unique Wi-Fi module that is optimally positioned for maximum signal strength. A clever multi-antenna design also ensures a more reliable signal than conventional Wi-Fi, so you’ll experience smooth video streaming and responsive browsing from a wider range in your home.
Screen mirroring for sharing smartphone content:

Super-size your smartphone and tablet content with Miracast [FN|The smartphone must be compatible with Miracast technology.

Connectivity with all Miracast compatible devices is not guaranteed. Simply pair your device and you’ll be able to view online films and TV episodes, stored photos and videos, and your favourite apps on the big screen. As connection is made via Wi-Fi Direct, you won’t need access to a Wi-Fi network to share your favourite content.
Enrich your viewing with the TV SideView app:

Use your tablet or smartphone (Android or iOS) to control your Blu-ray player, and learn more about what you’re watching without disrupting your viewing experience.

The SideView app also lets you instantly access content from devices on your local network or from the wide range of online services available on the player.
Connect to your home network with DLNA:

Digital Living Network Alliance (DLNA) is an industry wide standard for sharing data over a home network.

This makes it easier to stream and transfer your favourite music, films, and pictures between your DLNA supported devices including TVs, PCs, portable servers, and gaming consoles.
Also known as: SONY BDPS3500B, SONY BDPS350, SONY BDP-S350, BDPS3500B, BDP-S3500, BDPS350, SONY BDPS3500B SONY

or Register to add this to your wish list or favourites.

Similar to Sony Bdps3500 Blu-ray Player With Super Wi-fi - Black

SONY BDP-S1200 Region Code Free Blu Ray DVD Player
SONY BDP-S1200 Region Code Free Blu Ray DVD Player

SONY BDP-S1200 Multi Zone All Region Code Free Blu Ray DVD - CD Disc Player - 100~240V 50/60Hz Auto, Our Region Free Blu-ray & DVD players allow you to play DVDs and Blu-ray Discs from any region in the world. We use the best of the best ICOS-HD. All of our players use state of the art FPGA hardware technology that allows for future firmware updates. As well as they all include the built in NTSC PAL Conversion this means that you do not need a special TV or an external video converter Our HD-ICOS hardware players use the best 1:1 digital PAL/NTSC conversion.

User comments

No user comments. Be the first to review this product.

or Register to post a review of this product.


Related products

Share with friends

Ratings breakdown

Sony Bdps3500 Blu-ray Player With Super Wi-fi - Black
5 stars (0)
4 stars (0)
3 stars (0)
2 stars (0)
1 stars (0)
0 comments. Average rating of 0 out of 5.

0 Ratings
0 Favourites
0 Wanted

Login using Tribesmart...

Login using Facebook...

Alternatively, you can log in using your Facebook account. Simply click the "Connect" button below to start your shopping on Tribesmart.

Connect with Facebook

Login using Twitter...

You can even log in using your Twitter account. Simply click the "Sign In" button below to start sharing your comments with friends.

Sign in with Twitter

Register a new account     Forgot your password?