Skip to main content

  • Hi there, welcome to Tribesmart. Log in to get started... Connect with Facebook Sign in with Twitter

Panasonic Dvds500eb-k Dvd Player With Usb-playback

Guide price: £40

Last updated on 23rd Apr 2015

Tags: none

View on
Panasonic Dvds500eb-k Dvd Player With Usb-playback

This high-speed, high-precision circuit converts DVD video signals using 4-times oversampling for progressive scan playback and 8-times oversampling for interlace scan playback. The high-density conversion process results in clear, beautiful pictures with high resolution and high S/N ratio.
The dustproof design lets you use the player even in dusty places, like on a shelf, without having to worry about malfunctions.
Able to archive your favourite music CD into USB memory.

You will be able to enjoy your music by PC, portable audio player or other devices.
You can resume DVD from where it's stopped even after a power failure.
Also known as:DVDS500EB-K,DVDS500EB,DVDS500EBK,DVDS500,DVDS-500EB

or Register to add this to your wish list or favourites.

Similar to Panasonic Dvds500eb-k Dvd Player With Usb-playback

SONY BDP-S1200 Region Code Free Blu Ray DVD Player
SONY BDP-S1200 Region Code Free Blu Ray DVD Player

SONY BDP-S1200 Multi Zone All Region Code Free Blu Ray DVD - CD Disc Player - 100~240V 50/60Hz Auto, Our Region Free Blu-ray & DVD players allow you to play DVDs and Blu-ray Discs from any region in the world. We use the best of the best ICOS-HD. All of our players use state of the art FPGA hardware technology that allows for future firmware updates. As well as they all include the built in NTSC PAL Conversion this means that you do not need a special TV or an external video converter Our HD-ICOS hardware players use the best 1:1 digital PAL/NTSC conversion.

User comments

No user comments. Be the first to review this product.

or Register to post a review of this product.


Related products

Share with friends

Ratings breakdown

Panasonic Dvds500eb-k Dvd Player With Usb-playback
5 stars (0)
4 stars (0)
3 stars (0)
2 stars (0)
1 stars (0)
0 comments. Average rating of 0 out of 5.

0 Ratings
0 Favourites
0 Wanted

Login using Tribesmart...

Login using Facebook...

Alternatively, you can log in using your Facebook account. Simply click the "Connect" button below to start your shopping on Tribesmart.

Connect with Facebook

Login using Twitter...

You can even log in using your Twitter account. Simply click the "Sign In" button below to start sharing your comments with friends.

Sign in with Twitter

Register a new account     Forgot your password?