Skip to main content

  • Hi there, welcome to Tribesmart. Log in to get started... Connect with Facebook Sign in with Twitter

Bose Soundtouch Am3 Speaker System

Guide price: £750

Last updated on 26th Apr 2015

Tags: none

View on hiwayhifi.co.uk
Bose Soundtouch Am3 Speaker System

Lifelike stereo sound for your streaming music:
Stream all your favourite music at just the touch of a button with the SoundTouch™ AM3 Wi-Fi® music system. The system’s Virtually Invisible cube speakers deliver full, rich sound, while the Acoustimass® module provides the deep low notes. If you have a home Wi-Fi® network, you have everything you need. Then use the included premium SoundTouch™ controller to bring all your music to life with one-touch ease
A great choice for smaller rooms:
Our elegant Virtually Invisible speakers deliver a performance that might surprise you.

They fill smaller rooms with the full, rich sound that brings your favourite music to life. And the Acoustimass® module, which can be hidden out of sight behind a curtain or couch, delivers the impact of a live performance with its deep low notes.
This is not just another stereo system:
SoundTouch is an entirely new way to stream music wirelessly around your home, easier than ever before.

And it’s the way we’ll all enjoy our favourite music for years to come. We’re excited by the possibilities and dedicated to making it a great experience.

System set up is straightforward—the SoundTouch™ app provides guided instructions on your computer or laptop. In minutes, you’ll be enjoying the music you love.
SoundTouch systems are designed to take advantage of the expanding world of streaming music. We’ll add more of the world’s most popular music services in the second half of 2014.

If you have an Apple® device and want to listen to Deezer™ or another music service now, we recommend using AirPlay, which is built into this SoundTouch system.
Free SoundTouch app:
The SoundTouch™ app gives you all the control you need to access music on your system. Use it to drag and drop any music source—a favourite Internet radio station or a playlist—to your six presets.

Now they're just a touch away. But when you want to venture beyond your presets, use the app to stream any song or station directly from a computer, smartphone or tablet. Browse the online musical universe or your own music library to your heart's content. And with more than one SoundTouch™ system in the home, you can use the app to play the same music everywhere or play different music in different rooms.
Also known as:SOUNDTOUCH AM3, BOSE SOUNDTOUCH AM, SOUNDTOUCH M3, AM3, SOUNDTOUCH AM3


or Register to add this to your wish list or favourites.

Similar to Bose Soundtouch Am3 Speaker System


£9
F&D T-400X Floorstanding Speaker (Bluetooth Speake
F&D T-400X Floorstanding Speaker (Bluetooth Speake

F&D T-400X Floorstanding Speaker will turn your house in to the home theatre.It is sure to give you the cinematic sound experience. It's sub-woofer has 20Hz-100Hz which will give you rich bass sound.It has stereo cable to connect your TV or other devices easily.

User comments

No user comments. Be the first to review this product.


or Register to post a review of this product.

Advertisement

Related products

Share with friends


Ratings breakdown

Bose Soundtouch Am3 Speaker System
5 stars (0)
4 stars (0)
3 stars (0)
2 stars (0)
1 stars (0)
0 comments. Average rating of 0 out of 5.

0 Ratings
0 Favourites
0 Wanted
 

Login using Tribesmart...



Login using Facebook...

Alternatively, you can log in using your Facebook account. Simply click the "Connect" button below to start your shopping on Tribesmart.

Connect with Facebook

Login using Twitter...

You can even log in using your Twitter account. Simply click the "Sign In" button below to start sharing your comments with friends.

Sign in with Twitter


Register a new account     Forgot your password?
eg: http://www.example.com/product.htm